Cathaoirligh an Chumainn‏

 

1928

Andy Lavin

Mayo

Central Models

1929

Geoff Keating

Kerry

Sandymount

1930/’33

Dave Hanley

Waterford

Whitefriar St.

1933/’35

Seán Sweeney

Cork

Oblate, Inchicore

1935/’37

Fergus Kennedy

Dublin

Queen St., Clontarf

1937/’39

Dinny McCarthy

Kerry

Sandymount

1939/’41

Kevin O’Rourke

Wicklow

St. Peter’s Phibsboro

1941/’43

Seán Feeney

Waterford

East Wall

1943/’45

Frank roebuck

Mayo

St. Michael’s C.B.S.

1945/’47

Peadar McGrath

Meath

St. Gabriel’s

1947/’49

Eamonn Cooling

Wicklow

Sandymount

1949/’51

Eddie Devlin

Louth

Finglas

1951/’53

Mick Feeney

Waterford

Finglas

1953/’54

Ned Fitzpatrick

Kerry

Jame’s St.

1954/’56

Mossy O’Connor

Kerry

St. Peter’s Phibsboro

1956/’58

Seosamh O’Drisceoil

Cork

City Quay

1959/’60

Ned Daly

Waterford

St. Andrew’s, Pearse St.

1960/’61

Tom Faughey

Armagh

St. Andrew’s, Pearse St.

1961/’62

Ned Daly

Waterford

St. Andrew’s, Pearse St.

1962/’63

Proinsias Ó Maoláin

Dublin

Dalkey

1964/’65

Micheál Ó Floinn

Galway

Rathfarnham

1966

Gearóid Fitzgerald

Cork

Christ the King, Cabra

1967/’69

Mark Keegan

Offaly

Ballyfermot

1970/’71

Tom Garry

Limerick

Oblate, Inchicore

1972/’73

Paddy Murray

Clare

Blanchardstown

1974

Gearóid de Paor

Kerry

St. Fergal’s, Finglas

1975/’76

Seán Markham

Clare

St. Kevin’s, Finglas

1977/’79

John Egan

Dublin

Haddington Road

1979/’82

Paddy Harte

Sligo

Synge St.

1982/’84

Fintan Walsh

Laois

Rathfarnham

1984/’86

Jerry Grogan

Kerry

Holy Trinity, Donaghmede

1986/’88

Olly Quinlan

Kerry

Francis St.

1988/’90

Timmy Maher

Kerry

Westland Row/Baggot St.

1990/’93

Aidan Sweeney

Galway

Sandymount

1993/’95

Tom Ryan

Dublin

St. Fiachra’s, Beaumont

1995/’97

Jimmy O’Dwyer

Tipperary

Bishop Galvin, Templeogue

1997/’99

Gerry O’Meara

Tipperary

Scoil Treasa, Firhouse

1999/2001

Gerry Murphy

Galway

Scoil Olaf, Balally

2001/’03

Seán O’Baoill

Donegal

Scoil Cholmcille, Knocklyon

2003/’06

Edward Ó Riordáin

Kerry

St. Mary’s, Rathfarnham

2006/08

Maoilíosa O Dubhthaigh

Dublin

Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille

2008/16

Edward Ó Riordáin

Kerry

St. Mary’s, Rathfarnham

2016 - Present

David Gough

Meath

St. Pius X BNS, Terenure