Croke Park Finals Programme 2018

Tuesday, 5th June 2018 

 

10:00 am 

Corn OideachasGriffeen Valley Educate Together beat Divine Mercy SNS, Balgaddy 

Sciath Mhic PhiaraisSt Finian's PS, Newcastle Lyons beat Holy Child BNS, Larkhill 

Corn Mhic PhiaraisSacred Heart BNS, Ballygall beat Gaelscoil na CamóigeCluain Dolcáin  

 

11:10 am 

Sciath Olly Quinlan: St. Clare's PS, Harold's Cross beat Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh  

Corn Fintan Walsh:Griffeen Valley Educate Together beat St. Columba's NS, Glasnevin 

Sciath Nuri: Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan beat Dublin 7 Educate Together  

 

12:20 pm 

Corn Padraig Mac Ghiolla BhearraighScoil BhrídeRaghnallach beat Gaelscoil Lios na nÓgRaghnallach 

Corn Ui NéillGaelscoil BharraCabrach beat Dublin 7 Educate Together 

Sciath J.M. O’B: St. Brigid's BNS, Foxrock beat St. Mary's BNS, Booterstown 

 

1:30 pm 

Sciath INTO: St. Kilian's SNS, Kingswood beat Lucan East Educate Together 

Corn INTO: Gaelscoil  EarcáinFionnghlas beat Lucan Educate Together  

Corn Sean Mac an Bhreithimh:Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf beat St. Patrick's GNS, Ballyroan v  

 

2:40 pm 

Sciath Sean Mac an Bhreithimh:St. Brigid's GNS, Glasnevin beat St. Helen's SNS, Portmarnock 

Sciath Ui Neill: Holy Spirit BNS, Ballymun beat St. Benedict's, Ongar   

Sciath Padraig Mac Ghiolla Bhearraigh: St. Clare's PS, Harold's Cross beat Griffith Barracks MDS, Clogher Road  

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 6th June 2018 

 

10:00 am 

Corn FODH: Bayside SNS beat St. Patrick's NS, Drumcondra 

Corn J.M. O'BGaelscoil Thaobh na CoilleBeallairmín beat Scoil TreasaFirhouse  

Sciath AghaisScoil NeasáinBaile Hearman beat Scoil NaithiBaile an tSaoir  

 

11:10 am 

Sciath HaugheyScoil NaithiBaile an tSaoir beat Divine Word NS, Marley Grange  

Corn Olly quinlanScoil TreasaFirhouse beat Garrán MhuireGoatstown 

Corn Nuri: Gaelscoil Inse Chór beat St. Raphaela's PS, Stillorgan  

 

12:20 pm 

Corn Herald: St. Mary's BNS, Rathfarnham beat St. Patrick's BNS, Hollypark  

Corn Aghais St. Michael's College JS, Ailesbury Road beat Star of the Sea BNS, Sandymount 

Sciath Herald:  Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion beat  Belgrove Senior BNS, Clontarf

 

1:30 pm 

Sciath Bean  PhuirséilSt. Pius X GNS, Terenure beat St. Colmcille's SNS, Knocklyon   

Corn HaugheyScoil LorcáinBaile na Manach beat Rush NS  

Corn Bean  PhuirséilSt. Brigid's NS, Castleknock beat Loreto PS, Rathfarnham 

 

2:40 pm 

Corn Marino: St. Kevin's BNS, Kilnamanagh beat Glasnevin Educate Together 

Sciath Sheáin  Rinn: St. Patrick's NS, Diswellstown beat St. Fiachra's SNS, Beaumont 

Corn Sheáin  RinnScoil SantainTamhlacht beat Gaelscoil Inse Chór