Fáilte chuig ár Suíomh

Croke Park Football Finals 2018

Cumann na mBunscol Coiste Lár have finalised the dates and times of The Autumn Football Leagues finals.


Páirc an Chrócaigh – Cluiche Ceannais Peile
22ú Deireadh Fómhair 2018
 

Monday, October 22nd
10:00 am
Corn an Choigiltis Naisunta: St. Patrick's BNS, Ringsend beat St. Mary's NS, Sandyford
Corn Matt Griffin: Donabate Portrane Educate Together beat Scoil Uí Chonaill, North Richmond St. 
Sciath O Donnchú: St. Patrick's SNS, Corduff beat Holy Spirit BNS, Ballymun 

11:10 am
Corn Comhar Linn: Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, Beallairmín beat Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn
Corn Pádraig Ó Fógartaigh: St. Columba's NS, Glasnevin beat St. Mary's NS, Bancroft
Corn Neasáin: Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach beat St. Patrick's SNS, Corduff 

12:10 pm
Sciath Chumann na nGael: Scoil Treasa, Firhouse beat St. Mary's BNS, Booterstown 
Corn Kitterick:  Scoil Mhuire BNS, Marino beat Drimnagh Castle PS
Corn Chlanna Gael: Gaelscoil Cholmcille, Lána na Cúlóige beat St. Kevin's BNS, Kilnamanagh 

1:20 pm
Corn Austin Finn: Scoil Mhuire, Sandymount beat Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf
Sciath Irish Rubies: Ballyboughal NS beat Gaelscoil Bhaile Brigín
Corn Irish Rubies: Howth PS beat Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord

2:20pm
Corn na Laoch:  Mount Anville JS beat St. Kevin's GNS, Kilnamanagh 
Sciath Matt Griffin: Ballyboughal NS beat St. Andrew's NS, Malahide 
Corn Mhic Chaoilte: Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord beat Rolestown NS

3:30 pm 
Corn Tadgh Ó Cionnaith:  Scoil Mhuire, Clondalkin beat St. Mary's NS, Donnybrook
Sciath Tadgh Ó Cionnaith: Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin beat Loreto College JS, St. Stephen's Green 
Sciath an Chladaigh: Rolestown NS beat Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview v 

 

Páirc an Chrócaigh – Cluiche Ceannais Peile
23ú Deireadh Fómhair 2018

10:00 am
Corn Chumann na nGael: St. Patrick's NS, Drumcondra v St. Mary's NS, Garristown
Sciath Chlanna Gael: St. Canice's BNS, Finglas v Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil
Corn Ó Donnchú: Holy Family NS, Rathcoole v Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen

11:10 am
Sciath Austin Finn: Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion v Scoil Neasáin, Baile Hearman
Sciath Comhar Linn: Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach v St. Olaf's, Balally
Corn an Chladaigh:  St. Brigid's GNS, Glasnevin v St. Mary's NS, Garristown

12:10 pm 
Sciath na nGearaltach: St. Oliver Plunkett NS, Malahide v Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion
Sciath Mhic Chaoilte: Our Lady Queen of the Apostles NS, Clonburris v St. Olaf's, Balally
Corn Kitterick: St. Mary's BNS, Lucan v Belgrove Senior BNS, Clontarf

1:20 pm
Corn an Cheid: Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna v Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán
Sciath Neasain: Virgin Mary GNS, Ballymun v St. John of God GNS, Artane
Corn na nGearaltach: Bishop Galvin NS, Templeogue v St. Joseph's BNS, Terenure

2:20 pm
Corn an Cheid: Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach v Swords Educate Together NS
Sciath na Laoch: St. Anne's NS, Shankill v Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan

            
 

 

HURLING REGISTRATION FOR 2019 WILL OPEN IN NOVEMBER

Dates for Santry 2019 have been confirmed and are on the Athletics Page

 

 

 


 

 

Latest News

Online Entry - Hurling Leagues...
more >>>
Santry 2019...
more >>>
Belfast Friendship Games 2018...
more >>>
Header Game Header Game
Header Game Header Game