Fáilte chuig ár Suíomh

Croke Park Football Finals 2018

Cumann na mBunscol Coiste Lár have finalised the dates and times of The Autumn Football Leagues finals.

Monday, October 22nd
10:00 am
Corn an Choigiltis Naisunta: St. Patrick's BNS, Ringsend v St. Mary's NS, Sandyford
Corn Matt Griffin: Scoil Uí Chonaill, North Richmond St. v Donabate Portrane Educate Together
Sciath O Donnchú: Holy Spirit BNS, Ballymun v St. Patrick's SNS, Corduff

11:10 am
Corn Comhar Linn: Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, Beallairmín v Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn
Corn Pádraig Ó Fógartaigh: St. Columba's NS, Glasnevin v St. Mary's NS, Bancroft
Corn Neasáin: St. Patrick's SNS, Corduff v Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach

12:10 pm
Sciath Chumann na nGael: St. Mary's BNS, Booterstown v Scoil Treasa, Firhouse
Corn Kitterick:  Scoil Mhuire BNS, Marino v Drimnagh Castle PS
Corn Chlanna Gael: St. Kevin's BNS, Kilnamanagh v Gaelscoil Cholmcille, Lána na Cúlóige

1:20 pm
Corn Austin Finn: Scoil Mhuire, Sandymount v Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf
Sciath Irish Rubies: Ballyboughal NS v Gaelscoil Bhaile Brigín
Corn Irish Rubies: Howth PS v Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord

2:20pm
Corn na Laoch: St. Kevin's GNS, Kilnamanagh v Mount Anville JS
Sciath Matt Griffin: St. Andrew's NS, Malahide v Ballyboughal NS
Corn Mhic Chaoilte: Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord v Rolestown NS

3:30 pm 
Corn Tadgh Ó Cionnaith:  Scoil Mhuire, Clondalkin v St. Mary's NS, Donnybrook
Sciath Tadgh Ó Cionnaith: Loreto College JS, St. Stephen's Green v Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin
Sciath an Chladaigh: Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview v Rolestown NS

 


Tuesday, October 23rd 
10:00 am
Corn Chumann na nGael: St. Patrick's NS, Drumcondra v St. Mary's NS, Garristown
Sciath Chlanna Gael: St. Canice's BNS, Finglas v Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil
Corn Ó Donnchú: Holy Family NS, Rathcoole v Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen

11:10 am
Sciath Austin Finn: Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion v Scoil Neasáin, Baile Hearman
Sciath Comhar Linn: Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach v St. Olaf's, Balally
Corn an Chladaigh:  St. Brigid's GNS, Glasnevin v St. Mary's NS, Garristown

12:10 pm 
Sciath na nGearaltach: St. Oliver Plunkett NS, Malahide v Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion
Sciath Mhic Chaoilte: Our Lady Queen of the Apostles NS, Clonburris v St. Olaf's, Balally
Corn Kitterick: St. Mary's BNS, Lucan v Belgrove Senior BNS, Clontarf

1:20 pm
Corn an Cheid: Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna v Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán
Sciath Neasain: Virgin Mary GNS, Ballymun v St. John of God GNS, Artane
Corn na nGearaltach: Bishop Galvin NS, Templeogue v St. Joseph's BNS, Terenure

2:20 pm
Corn an Cheid: Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach v Swords Educate Together NS
Sciath na Laoch: St. Anne's NS, Shankill v Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan

 

HURLING REGISTRATION FOR 2019 WILL OPEN IN NOVEMBER

Dates for Santry 2019 have been confirmed and are on the Athletics Page

 

 

 


 

 

Latest News

Santry 2019...
more >>>
Belfast Friendship Games 2018...
more >>>
Football Registration for Autumn 2018...
more >>>
Header Game Header Game
Header Game Header Game