SANTRY SCHOOL RELAY RESULTS
CAILÍNI - 2017
Girls - Section 1 - Relays 4x100 metres
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
U - 10 Knocklyon Scoil Bhríde C.T Presentation Terenure Loreto Rathfarnham
U - 11 St. Mochtas Hollypark GNS St. Brigids Castleknock Mount Annville J,S.
U - 12 Mount Annville J.S. Hollypark GNS Lucan GNS Loreto Rathfarnham
U - 14 St. Fiachras Beaumont Loreto Rathfar Lucan GNS St. Brigids Foxrock
Girls - Section 2 - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 St Fintan Scoil Helen Newtownpark Ave Scoil Attracta
U - 11 Sandymount Scoil Fintan Diswellstown Ballyroan
U - 12 Sandymount Diswellstown St Helens Ballyroan
U - 14 Newtownpark Ave Mount Sackville Loreto Dalkey Loreto Stephens Green

Girls - Section 3 - Relays 4x100 metres
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
U - 10 Teresian School Scoil Ultan Carysfort GS Eiscir Riada
U - 11 Carysfort Lucan Educate Scoil Ultan GS Naomh Padraig
U - 12 GS Naomh Padraig Monkstown Educ Ranelagh Lucan East Educate
U - 14 Lucan Educate Carysfort Teresian School Booterstown
Girls - Section 4 - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 Howth Baldoyle Castlepark Kilternan
U - 11 CastlePark St Francis of Assisi Ballybrack Esker Educate
U - 12 Baldoyle Kilternan Scoil Ronain GS an Duinninigh
Howth
U- 14 Scoil Ronain Baldoyle Fettercairn John the Evangelist

Girls - Section 5 - Relays 4x100 metres
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
U - 10 Kildare Place Ranelagh MD GS Lios na nOg Chapelizod
U - 11 Scoil Oilibheir Scoil Sandford Griffith Barracks M GS Lios na nOg
U - 12 Killiney GS Cholmcille Scoil Oilibheir Rathfarnham ET
U - 14 GS Lios na nOg Ranelagh MD North Bay Educate Chapelizod
Girls - Section 6 - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 St Matthews Parish Kill O the grange Ballyboden Sc an 7 Laoch
U - 11 Kill O the Grange Ballyboden St Marys Wedgewood
U - 12 Rathgar Wedgewood Ballyboden Springdale
U- 14 Kill O the Grange St Matthews Parish Castleknock Glasnevin

SANTRY SCHOOL RELAY RESULTS
BUACHAILLÍ - 2016
Boys - Section A - Relays 4x100 metres
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
U - 10 St. Josephs Terenure Lucan BNS St. Fiachras Beaumont Belgrove BNS
U - 11 St. Josephs Terenure St. Josephs Clondalkin St. Brigids BNS Foxrock St. Aidans Brookfield
U - 12 St. Josephs Terenure Hollypark Bns St. Fiachras Beaumont St. John Bosco Navan Rd.
U - 14
Boys - Section B - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 Diswellstown Scoil Phadraig Newtownpark Ave Scoil Thomais
U - 11 Scoil Fintan Booterstown St Lukes St Helns
U - 12 St Michaels Scoil Fintan Scoil Attracta Booterstown
U - 14 St Michaels St Helens Diswellstown Booterstown
Boys - Section C - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 Scoil Ultan GS Eiscir Riada Scoil Mhearnog Balbriggan
U - 11 Scoil Mhearnog Scoil Ultan Scoil an Leinbh Iosa Carysfort
U - 12 Scoil Ultan Scoil San Treasa Lucan Educate GS Brian Boroimhe
U - 14 Lucan Educate St Martin de Porres Caryfort Scoil San Treasa
Boys - Section D - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 Howth John the Evangelist Kilternan GS an Duinninigh
U - 11 Edenmore CastlePark Kilternan Baldoyle
U - 12 John the Evangelist Castlepark Baldoyle Ballybrack
U - 14 Fettercairn Priorswood Scoil Ronain Esker Educate
Boys - Section E - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 St Andrews GS Lios na nOg Scoil Sandford Scoil Oilibheir
U - 11 Holy Cross St Andrews Scoil Sandford Chapelizod
U - 12 Scoil Oilibheir Scoil Sandford St Andrews Rathfarnham Educate
U - 14 St Andrews Balscadden Garristown Scoil Sandford
Boys - Section F - Relays 4x100 metres
U - 10 St Marys Archb McQuaid Kill O’ the Grange Ballyboghill
U - 11 Kill O’ the Grange Scoil an 7 Laoch Ballyboghill St Matthew’s Parish
U - 12 Rathgar Kill O’ the Grange Ballyboden Glenageary
U - 14 Ballybrack Rathgar St matthew’s Parish Kill O’ the Grange