SANTRY SCHOOL RELAY RESULTS

 

CAILÍNI

Girls  - Section 1  - Relays 4x100 metres

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

U -10

Holy Family RV

Knocklyon

Navan Road

St Brigids CT

U - 11

Hollypark

Knocklyon

Scoil Fhiachra

Mount Anville

U - 12

Scoil Mharcais

Knocklyon

Scoil Bhride  BB

Mount Anville

U - 14

Hollypark

Belgrove

Scoil Bhride BB

St Vincent de Paul

Girls  - Section 2  - Relays 4x100 metres

U - 10

St Martin de Porres

Diswellstown

Loreto Dalkey

Scoil Attracta

U - 11

Tyrrelstown Educate

Scoil Thomais

Sc an Leinbh Iosa

Booterstown

U - 12

Carysfort

St Louis Rathmines

Scoil Mochua

Our Lady’s

U - 14

Diswellstown

St Patrick’s Skerries

St Treasa’s

Carysfort

Girls  - Section 3  - Relays 4x100 metres

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

U -10

Sandymount

Lucan Educate

St Michaels

St Fintan’s Sutton

U - 11

Scoil Aenghusa

St Fintan’ Suttons

St Helens

Sandymount

U - 12

Scoil Ofaf

Lucan Educate

Sandymount

Garran Mhuire

U - 14

Sandymount

St Fintans

Scoil Aine

St Helens

Girls  - Section 4  - Relays 4x100 metres

U - 10

GS an Duinninigh

Scoil Mhearnog

GS Lios na nOg

Kilternan

U - 11

John the Evangelist

Mulhuddart

GS an Duinninigh

GS Brian Boroime

U - 12

St Malachy’s Finglas

Taobh na Coille

GS an Duinninigh

Ranalegh

U- 14

St John of God

Scoil Oilibheir

Taobh na Coille

GS Lios na nOg

Girls  - Section 5  - Relays 4x100 metres

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

U -10

Ballyboden

Ranalagh MD

Beann Eadair

Sandford Parish

U - 11

St Andrews

GS Chnoc Liamhna

Kildare Place

Castleknock NS

U - 12

Sandford Parish

Castleknock NS

Kill O the Grange

North Kildare Educ

U - 14

Glasnevin Educate

North Kildare Educ

Balscadden

St Andrews

Girls  - Section 6  - Relays 4x100 metres

U - 10

Rathgar NS

Holywell Educate

Scoil an 7 Laoch

Springdale NS

U - 11

Littlepace

North Bay Educate

Holycross NS

Garristown

U - 12

Littlepace

Central Model

Springdale NS

Belmayne Educate

U- 14

North Bay Educate

Garristown

Central Model NS

Scoil an 7 Laoch

 

SANTRY SCHOOL RELAY RESULTS

BUACHAILLÍ

Boys  - Section  A  -   Relays 4x100 metres

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

U -10

St Brigids Foxrock

Scoil Fhiachra

Terenure

Lccan BNS

U - 11

St Joseph’s Terenure

Navan Road

Knocklyon

Scoil Seosaimh CD

U - 12

St Joseph’s Terenure

St Brigids Foxrock

Knocklyon

St Mochta

U - 14

St Joseph’s Terenure

Scoil Aine Esker

Knocklyon

Scoil Mharcais

Boys  - Section  B  -   Relays 4x100 metres

U - 10

Diswellstown

St Patricks Skerries

St Davids

Carysfort

U - 11

Scoil Maelruain

Realt na Mara

Carysfort

S Treasa Balbriggan

U - 12

Realt na Mara

Scoil Maelruain

Scoil Ui Chonaill

De La Salle Ballyfermot

U - 14

Diswellstown

Scoil  Mochua

Hartstown

St Patricks Skerries

Boys  - Section  C  -   Relays 4x100 metres

U -10

St Helens

Scoil Aine Shankill

Booterstown NS

Lucan Educate

U - 11

Scoil  Ronáin

Scoil an Linbh Iosa

St Ultans

Scoil San Treasa

U - 12

St Helens

Scoil an Linbh Iosa

Scoil San Treasa

Scoil Olaf

U - 14

St Peters Phibs

Scoil San Treasa

Lucan Educate

St Olafs

Boys  - Section  D  -   Relays 4x100 metres

U -10

Esker Educate

Ranelagh

St John the Evangelist

Taobh na Coille

U - 11

Scoil Oilibheir

John the Evangelist

Scoil Mhearnog

Scoil an Duinninigh

U - 12

Mulhuddart

Scoil Mhearnog

John the Evangelist

Taobh na Coille

U - 14

John the Evangelist

Balbriggan Educate

Kilternan

Celbridge

Boys  - Section  E  -   Relays 4x100 metres

U - 10

Sandford Parish

Rush/Lusk  Educ

St Andrews

Kildare Place

U - 11

Rush/Lusk Educ

Castleknock NS

Kill O the Grange

Kildare Place

U - 12

St Andrews

Kill O the Grange

North Kildare Ed

Sandford Parish

U - 14

Balscadden

GS Chnoc Liamhna

GS na Camoige

Sandford Parish

Boys  - Section  F  -   Relays 4x100 metres

U - 10

St Matthews NS

Garristown

Holy Cross

Rathgar

U - 11

Inchicore NS

Holy Cross

Littlepace

North Bay Educate

U - 12

Littlepace

Scoil Rose

St Mary’s   NS HX

Holy Cross

U - 14

North Bay Educate

Scoil an 7 Laoch

St Columbanus

Littlepace