Standards

 

Girls  - Standards

 

EVENT

Year

Placing

 

Best mark

School

High Jump U-14

2012

1st

 

1.39

Fiona Ni Fhaolain   -    Scoil Lorcain

 

2009

2nd

 

1.38

Tara Andrews   -   Scoil Mhuire Lucan

 

2013

3rd

 

1.35

1.35

Lisa Davis – St Brigids

Jennifer Power – Mount Anville

High Jump  U-11

2014

1st

 

1.32

Jennifer Hanrahan  -  Knocklyon

 

2007

2nd

 

1.30

Cody Duff  -  St Francis Xavier

 

2014

2nd

 

1.30

Laura  Cronin  -  Mount Anville

Long Jump  U-12

2017

1st

 

4.91

Hannah Moriarty  -  Scoil  Aine Esker

 

2008

2nd

 

4.57

St Helens

 

2017

3rd

 

4.56

Christnie Lunganga  -  Lucan East Educate

Shot Putt

2007

1st

 

9.90

Becky Duval  -  Scoil an Duinninigh

 

2013

2nd

 

9.37

Julia Grazelak – St Vincent De Paul

 

2009

3rd

 

9.07

Rush&Lusk Educate

600 Metres  U-11

2017

1st

 

1.57.11

Zoie Ritchie  - Teresian School

 

2017

2nd

 

1.58.56

Saoirse Nic Sheoin  -  Scoil Oilibheir

 

2017

3rd

 

1.59.76

Laren McDonald  -  Ballybrack

600 Metres  U-12

2017

1st

 

1.50.53

Aoife Brown  -  Diswellstown

 

2017

2nd

 

1.52.39

Sidney Weir  -  Sandymount

 

2017

3rd

 

1.55.87

Shannon Blake  -  Knocklyon

600 Metres  U-14

2017

1st

 

1.41.32

Nadic Kandzia  -  St Ultans,  Ballyfermot

 

2017

2nd

 

1.49.12

Kate O’Connell  -  Lucan

 

2017

3rd

 

1.54.39

Katie Daly  -  GS Lios na nOg

 

Boys – Standards

 

EVENT

Year

Placing

 

Best Mark

School

High Jump U-14

2017

1st

 

1.50

Michael Coleman  -  Pope John Paul

 

2009

1st

 

1.49

Aaron Plunkett  -  Holy Family NS

 

2012

2nd

 

1.45

Jonathan Landy  -  North Kildare  ET

 

2012

3rd

 

1.45

Jack Rudden Kelly  -  St Patricks

High Jump  U-11

2006

1st

 

1.33

Daniel Greene  -  Foxrock

 

2007

2nd

 

1.33

Ryan Drew  -  St Kevins

 

2010

2013

3rd

 

1.30

1.30

Finn McGowan  -  Johnstown

Enda Minogue – St Colmcilles

Long Jump  U-12

2009

1st

 

4. 90

Darragh McConville  -  Knocklyon

 

2009

2nd

 

4.65

Adam Doran  -  St Mary’s Lucan

 

2010

3rd

 

4.60

A. Rihan  -  Lucan

Shot Putt

2017

1st

 

12.18

Jonas  Norvaisais  -  St Francis of Assisi

 

2006

2nd

 

11.34

Sheridan Bough  - De La Salle Ballyfermot

 

2007

3rd

 

11.29

Adam Mooney  -Johnstown

 

2012

3rd

 

11.29

Sandro Solowiej -  Drimnagh Castle

600 Metres  U-14

2017

1st

 

1.39.44

Peter Falvey  -  Foxrock

 

2017

2nd

 

1.45.21

Conor Hopkins  -  Holy Trinity

 

2017

3rd

 

1.46.89

Tadgh Lawlor  -  Gaelscoil Bharra